ChemicalHazard Admin
Posts : 24 Join date : 2013-03-24 Age : 38 Location : United States
| Subject: What is your "Top 5?" Thu Mar 28, 2013 2:56 am | |
| So I was curious what is everyone's Top 5 Favorite Anime? For me, I rate them as follows: 1. Elfen Lied 2. Death Note 3. Chobits 4. Azumanga Daioh 5. Black Lagoon It's difficult to pick only 5 because I have sooo many more that I want to list but these are the ones I would have to go with. | |
|
Euphorbus Club Leader
Posts : 27 Join date : 2013-03-25
| Subject: Re: What is your "Top 5?" Thu Mar 28, 2013 10:15 am | |
| My Top 5 favourite Anime are: 1) Gintama 2) Death Note 3) Jigoku Shōjo (a.k.a. Hell Girl) 4) Witch Hunter Robin 5) Nichijou | |
|
miloman76
Posts : 23 Join date : 2013-03-30 Age : 47
| Subject: Re: What is your "Top 5?" Sat Mar 30, 2013 6:23 am | |
| 1. Cowboy Bebop 2. Evangelion 3. Gurren Lagaan 4. Girl who lept through time 5. Red Line Something like that. | |
|
ShukuchiFox
Posts : 4 Join date : 2013-07-27 Age : 35 Location : Sunny Singapore
| Subject: Re: What is your "Top 5?" Wed Jul 31, 2013 8:11 pm | |
| hmmm my top 5:
Elfen Lied One Piece Macross Plus / Macross Frontier Adventures Of Rave Master Black Heaven (oji the section Chief) | |
|
Sponsored content
| Subject: Re: What is your "Top 5?" | |
| |
|